Team Profile |
Adult 18+ Southern F 4.5 |
USTA Atlanta Summer - 18 & Over Weekday Women - Regular (Group 1) |
USTA Atlanta/Marcy Hirshberg |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2021 Record |
Local Singles |
Local Doubles |
Local Record |
Postseason Singles |
Postseason Doubles |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jenifer Childress | Alpharetta, GA | 4.5 | 23-3 | 3-0 | 1-0 | 4-0 | 6-1 | 4-1 | 10-2 | 4.31 | |
Paula Kelly | Lawrenceville, GA | 4.5 | 34-7 | 0-0 | 4-0 | 4-0 | 0-0 | 9-3 | 9-3 | 4.29 | |
Marcy Hirshberg | Alpharetta, GA | 4.5 | 41-13 | 3-1 | 0-0 | 3-1 | 6-4 | 0-1 | 6-5 | 4.25 | |
Caryn Gartner | Alpharetta, GA | 4.5 | 11-3 | 0-0 | 3-1 | 3-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4.23 | |
Jody Turner | Roswell, GA | 4.5 | 21-8 | 2-0 | 0-0 | 2-0 | 3-4 | 1-0 | 4-4 | 4.19 | |
Tracy Hobbs | Alpharetta, GA | 4.5 | 34-7 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 6-3 | 6-3 | 4.17 | |
Dena Risher | Braselton, GA | 4.5 | 24-14 | 0-0 | 3-0 | 3-0 | 0-0 | 2-5 | 2-5 | 4.16 | |
Jane McNeil | Arnoldsville, GA | 4.5 | 18-15 | 0-0 | 2-1 | 2-1 | 0-0 | 6-5 | 6-5 | 4.11 | |
Warner Riley | Athens, GA | 4.5 | 5-5 | 0-0 | 1-0 | 1-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4.06 | |
Jill Coco | Alpharetta, GA | 4.5 | 19-22 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 0-2 | 4-6 | 4-8 | 4.05 | |
Tracey Settlage | ATLANTA, GA | 4.5 | 31-7 | 0-0 | 2-0 | 2-0 | 0-0 | 9-3 | 9-3 | 4.04 | |
Kathy Solomon | Alpharetta, GA | 4.5 | 15-9 | 3-0 | 0-0 | 3-0 | 1-0 | 2-2 | 3-2 | 4.03 | |
Carol Brasher | Alpharetta, GA | 4.5 | 10-8 | 0-0 | 2-0 | 2-0 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 3.98 | |
Kim Davis | Alpharetta, GA | 4.5 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.93 | |
Katharine Bradford | Alpharetta, GA | 4.5 | 3-9 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.93 | |
Diane Smith | Suwanee, GA | 4.5 | 18-11 | 0-0 | 2-1 | 2-1 | 0-0 | 2-5 | 2-5 | 3.82 | |
Betsy Fester | Alpharetta, GA | 4.5 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3.74 | |
Marina Galiot | Alpharetta, GA | 4.5 | 2-0 | 0-0 | 2-0 | 2-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | ----- |
Name | Location | NTRP | 2021 Record |
Local Record |
Postseason Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jenifer Childress | Alpharetta, GA | 4.5 | 23-3 | 3-0 1-0 4-0 |
6-1 4-1 10-2 |
4.31 | |
Paula Kelly | Lawrenceville, GA | 4.5 | 34-7 | 0-0 4-0 4-0 |
0-0 9-3 9-3 |
4.29 | |
Marcy Hirshberg | Alpharetta, GA | 4.5 | 41-13 | 3-1 0-0 3-1 |
6-4 0-1 6-5 |
4.25 | |
Caryn Gartner | Alpharetta, GA | 4.5 | 11-3 | 0-0 3-1 3-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
4.23 | |
Jody Turner | Roswell, GA | 4.5 | 21-8 | 2-0 0-0 2-0 |
3-4 1-0 4-4 |
4.19 | |
Tracy Hobbs | Alpharetta, GA | 4.5 | 34-7 | 0-0 2-2 2-2 |
0-0 6-3 6-3 |
4.17 | |
Dena Risher | Braselton, GA | 4.5 | 24-14 | 0-0 3-0 3-0 |
0-0 2-5 2-5 |
4.16 | |
Jane McNeil | Arnoldsville, GA | 4.5 | 18-15 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
0-0 6-5 6-5 |
4.11 | |
Warner Riley | Athens, GA | 4.5 | 5-5 | 0-0 1-0 1-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
4.06 | |
Jill Coco | Alpharetta, GA | 4.5 | 19-22 | 0-0 1-2 1-2 |
0-2 4-6 4-8 |
4.05 | |
Tracey Settlage | ATLANTA, GA | 4.5 | 31-7 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 9-3 9-3 |
4.04 | |
Kathy Solomon | Alpharetta, GA | 4.5 | 15-9 | 3-0 0-0 3-0 |
1-0 2-2 3-2 |
4.03 | |
Carol Brasher | Alpharetta, GA | 4.5 | 10-8 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 1-2 1-2 |
3.98 | |
Kim Davis | Alpharetta, GA | 4.5 | 0-2 | 0-0 0-0 0-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.93 | |
Katharine Bradford | Alpharetta, GA | 4.5 | 3-9 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.93 | |
Diane Smith | Suwanee, GA | 4.5 | 18-11 | 0-0 2-1 2-1 |
0-0 2-5 2-5 |
3.82 | |
Betsy Fester | Alpharetta, GA | 4.5 | 2-4 | 0-0 0-2 0-2 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
3.74 | |
Marina Galiot | Alpharetta, GA | 4.5 | 2-0 | 0-0 2-0 2-0 |
0-0 0-0 0-0 |
----- |
Local Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
07/09/2020 | 9:00 AM | Chateau Elan (Sherry Buick)* | Chateau Elan Racquet Club | 3-2 |
07/23/2020 | 9:00 AM | Grand Cascades (Andrea Price)* | Glastonberry | 5-0 |
07/30/2020 | 9:00 AM | Chartwell (Kate Grosch)* | Chartwell | 4-1 |
08/06/2020 | 9:00 AM | St Marlo CC (Beth Greene)* | Glastonberry | 4-1 |
08/13/2020 | 9:00 AM | Atlanta AC (Jessica Dreher)* | Atlanta Athletic Club | 3-2 |
08/20/2020 | 9:00 AM | Deer Lake (Amy Reilly)* | Glastonberry | 5-0 |
Flight Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
08/24/2020 | 9:00 AM | Fair Oaks (Sue Besch)* | TBA | 5-0 | |
08/31/2020 | 9:00 AM | Vickery (Lauri Owens)* | TBA | 5-0 | |
09/03/2020 | 9:00 AM | Atlanta AC (Jessica Dreher)* | TBA | 2-3 |
District Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
04/30/2021 | 12:00 PM | USTA Atlanta/Melissa Scire | Rome Tennis Center at Berry College | 5-0 | |
04/30/2021 | 6:00 PM | USTA Atlanta/Jeannie Vance | Rome Tennis Center at Berry College | 2-3 | |
05/01/2021 | 10:00 AM | USTA Atlanta/Andrea Bradley | Rome Tennis Center at Berry College | 4-1 | |
05/01/2021 | 3:45 PM | USTA Atlanta/Christi Luskin | Rome Tennis Center at Berry College | 3-2 | |
05/02/2021 | 8:00 AM | USTA Atlanta/Laurie Schmidt | Rome Tennis Center at Berry College | 4-1 |
District Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
05/02/2021 | 12:30 PM | USTA Atlanta/Jeannie Vance | Rome Tennis Center at Berry College | 4-1 | |
05/03/2021 | 9:00 AM | USTA Atlanta/Jessica Perry | Rome Tennis Center at Berry College | 1-4 |
Sectional Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
07/23/2021 | 9:15 AM | TN/Nashville/Baskin SAT | TBA | 0-5 | |
07/23/2021 | 1:45 PM | ERandall (Queens) | TBA | 2-3 | |
07/24/2021 | 9:15 AM | Shaw, Lisa | TBA | 4-1 | |
07/24/2021 | 1:45 PM | KY/LOU/BAUER/SMITH | TBA | 0-5 |
Local Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
07/09/2020 9:00 AM
Chateau Elan Racquet Club |
Chateau Elan (Sherry Buick)*
3-2 |
07/23/2020 9:00 AM
Glastonberry |
Grand Cascades (Andrea Price)*
5-0 |
07/30/2020 9:00 AM
Chartwell |
Chartwell (Kate Grosch)*
4-1 |
08/06/2020 9:00 AM
Glastonberry |
St Marlo CC (Beth Greene)*
4-1 |
08/13/2020 9:00 AM
Atlanta Athletic Club |
Atlanta AC (Jessica Dreher)*
3-2 |
08/20/2020 9:00 AM
Glastonberry |
Deer Lake (Amy Reilly)*
5-0 |
Flight Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
08/24/2020 9:00 AM
TBA |
Fair Oaks (Sue Besch)*
5-0 |
08/31/2020 9:00 AM
TBA |
Vickery (Lauri Owens)*
5-0 |
09/03/2020 9:00 AM
TBA |
Atlanta AC (Jessica Dreher)*
2-3 |
District Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
04/30/2021 12:00 PM
Rome Tennis Center at Berry College |
USTA Atlanta/Melissa Scire
5-0 |
04/30/2021 6:00 PM
Rome Tennis Center at Berry College |
USTA Atlanta/Jeannie Vance
2-3 |
05/01/2021 10:00 AM
Rome Tennis Center at Berry College |
USTA Atlanta/Andrea Bradley
4-1 |
05/01/2021 3:45 PM
Rome Tennis Center at Berry College |
USTA Atlanta/Christi Luskin
3-2 |
05/02/2021 8:00 AM
Rome Tennis Center at Berry College |
USTA Atlanta/Laurie Schmidt
4-1 |
District Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
05/02/2021 12:30 PM
Rome Tennis Center at Berry College |
USTA Atlanta/Jeannie Vance
4-1 |
05/03/2021 9:00 AM
Rome Tennis Center at Berry College |
USTA Atlanta/Jessica Perry
1-4 |
Sectional Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
07/23/2021 9:15 AM
TBA |
TN/Nashville/Baskin SAT
0-5 |
07/23/2021 1:45 PM
TBA |
ERandall (Queens)
2-3 |
07/24/2021 9:15 AM
TBA |
Shaw, Lisa
4-1 |
07/24/2021 1:45 PM
TBA |
KY/LOU/BAUER/SMITH
0-5 |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap